Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.    |   Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors."     |    KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |    ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
 ««+1  ««-1
 
 
ITC LtdIndustry : Cigarettes
BSE Code:500875NSE Symbol: ITCP/E(TTM):22.93
ISIN Demat:INE154A01025Div & Yield %:2.4EPS(TTM):10.44
Book Value(Rs):47.1733881Market Cap ( Cr.):294041.07Face Value(Rs):1
    Change Company 
( In Cr)
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 45784.3944329.7755448.4651944.5750389.0147068.66
Excise Duty788.743702.2315359.7815361.9013881.6113830.06
Net Sales44995.6540627.5440088.6836582.6736507.4033238.60
Other Income 2484.542542.741985.911769.261543.131107.14
Stock Adjustments 180.14-1041.85-644.17196.55214.53128.41
Total Income47660.3342128.4341430.4238548.4838265.0634474.15
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 17485.2914748.1915332.1313646.5514886.4913284.75
Power & Fuel Cost714.88620.92550.32541.57581.65613.19
Employee Cost 2728.442487.462444.312356.971780.041608.37
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1788.281620.681607.311503.481468.191330.48
Selling and Administration Expenses 4045.763571.093789.333883.043536.733071.66
Miscellaneous Expenses 1083.78973.421120.691135.57974.25983.04
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.0025.380.000.00
Total Expenditure27846.4324021.7624844.0923041.8023227.3520891.49
Operating Profit19813.9018106.6716586.3315506.6815037.7113582.66
Interest 58.04109.6045.3371.9378.4523.63
Gross Profit19755.8617997.0716541.0015434.7514959.2613559.03
Depreciation1311.701145.371038.041000.68961.74899.92
Profit Before Tax18444.1616851.7015502.9614434.0713997.5212659.11
Tax5849.245599.835285.654897.614020.993791.13
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.00-1.550.000.00
Deferred Tax130.6028.6216.41209.64368.8082.77
Reported Net Profit12464.3211223.2510200.909328.379607.738785.21
Extraordinary Items -62.14266.06130.43-23.78212.32217.42
Adjusted Net Profit12526.4610957.1910070.479352.159395.418567.79
Adjst. below Net Profit -1196.10-1057.46-1358.44-35.2120.0928.68
P & L Balance brought forward21991.2417576.8116589.8914257.636139.093788.10
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 6281.335751.367855.546960.906999.566462.90
P & L Balance carried down26978.1321991.2417576.8116589.898767.356139.09
Dividend0.000.000.005009.705009.704771.91
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %575.00515.00475.00850.00625.00600.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr10.179.208.4010.3910.7110.03
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr10.179.208.406.937.146.69
Book Value-Unit Curr47.2742.1237.3351.7738.2832.95