Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.    |   Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors."     |    KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |    ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
 ««+1  ««-1
 
 
ITC LtdIndustry : Cigarettes
BSE Code:500875NSE Symbol: ITCP/E(TTM):27.14
ISIN Demat:INE154A01025Div & Yield %:2.07EPS(TTM):10.22
Book Value(Rs):47.2726443Market Cap ( Cr.):339993.15Face Value(Rs):1
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 1225.861220.431214.74804.72801.55795.32
Reserves Total 56723.9350179.6444126.2240851.7129934.1425466.70
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds57949.7951400.0745340.9641656.4330735.6926262.02
Secured Loans 0.000.000.013.600.020.14
Unsecured Loans 11.1317.9925.8338.6953.0066.40
Total Debt11.1317.9925.8442.2953.0266.54
Total Liabilities57960.9251418.0645366.8041698.7230788.7126328.56
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 22852.6918690.0816895.5915005.3221726.9718544.87
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 4366.293124.092015.35994.357548.486532.13
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 18486.4015565.9914880.2414010.9714178.4912012.74
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3401.365025.583537.022419.172114.142295.73
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 26578.0023397.2218585.2913324.538405.468823.43
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 7587.247237.157863.998519.827836.767359.54
Sundry Debtors 3646.222357.012207.501686.351722.402165.36
Cash and Bank3768.732594.882747.275639.207588.613289.37
Loans and Advances 2060.222410.511618.85917.22843.441803.20
Total Current Assets17062.4114599.5514437.6116762.5917991.2114617.47
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 9248.388810.506679.316251.825561.495604.07
Provisions 369.9439.24142.9185.996106.095884.71
Total Current Liabilities9618.328849.746822.226337.8111667.5811488.78
Net Current Assets7444.095749.817615.3910424.786323.633128.69
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets397.04411.76545.25521.72467.74444.50
Deferred Tax Liability2441.182329.702416.952389.152099.341741.46
Net Deferred Tax-2044.14-1917.94-1871.70-1867.43-1631.60-1296.96
Total Assets53865.7147820.6642746.2438312.0229390.1224963.63
Contingent Liabilities1572.791067.20716.23608.95585.95387.90