Attention Investors
Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors."     |    KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |    ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
 ««+1  ««-1
 
 
Wipro LtdIndustry : Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code:507685NSE Symbol: WIPROP/E(TTM):20.8
ISIN Demat:INE075A01022Div & Yield %:0.31EPS(TTM):15.67
Book Value(Rs):99.8377957Market Cap ( Cr.):147463.38Face Value(Rs):2
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 904.80486.10494.10493.70493.20492.60
Reserves Total 41357.8046219.5040731.6034127.9028862.7023736.90
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds42262.6046705.6041225.7034621.6029355.9024229.50
Secured Loans 140.70226.90203.70172.904565.8050.40
Unsecured Loans 5662.106083.006609.205929.7017.206044.60
Total Debt5802.806309.906812.906102.604583.006095.00
Total Liabilities48065.4053015.5048038.6040724.2033938.9030324.50
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 11360.7011050.9010176.009453.809043.408318.80
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 6993.706688.706108.505415.405068.404409.40
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 4367.004362.204067.504038.403975.003909.40
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1290.60694.10325.10361.20275.10378.90
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 30682.8035146.1026200.6010768.5011036.0010904.30
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 294.30355.90526.20479.40228.30320.50
Sundry Debtors 9502.008129.908398.008144.208550.908499.40
Cash and Bank2322.003516.608408.8015667.5010554.907800.40
Loans and Advances 6007.807578.007507.8010375.607430.905715.00
Total Current Assets18126.1019580.4024840.8034666.7026765.0022335.30
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 7616.007370.208266.608210.907688.706679.20
Provisions 1689.501306.101278.904115.003619.603409.40
Total Current Liabilities9305.508676.309545.5012325.9011308.3010088.60
Net Current Assets8820.6010904.1015295.3022340.8015456.7012246.70
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1566.701592.90752.10623.50148.70115.10
Deferred Tax Liability1161.001496.80398.90514.30137.9052.80
Net Deferred Tax405.7096.10353.20109.2010.8062.30
Total Assets45566.7051202.6046241.7037618.1030753.6027501.60
Contingent Liabilities6580.007119.508132.507587.407020.306484.40