Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.    |   Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors."     |    KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |    ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
 ««+1  ««-1
 
 
Bharti Airtel LtdIndustry : Telecommunications - Service Provider
BSE Code:532454NSE Symbol: BHARTIARTLP/E(TTM):0
ISIN Demat:INE397D01024Div & Yield %:0.51EPS(TTM):0
Book Value(Rs):240.256636Market Cap ( Cr.):196836.4Face Value(Rs):5
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 1998.701998.701998.701998.701998.701998.70
Reserves Total 96360.60100862.2099208.60109730.4076274.2064729.30
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds98359.30102860.90101207.30111729.1078272.9066728.00
Secured Loans 1.002.903.102.001.901.40
Unsecured Loans 83788.9065412.9060091.6045568.7021567.8010364.00
Total Debt83789.9065415.8060094.7045570.7021569.7010365.40
Total Liabilities182149.20168276.70161302.00157299.8099842.6077093.40
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 221856.50198828.10176461.30145668.70100087.0079574.30
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 90122.5076218.7064938.5053743.2046642.6039696.10
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 131734.00122609.40111522.8091925.5053444.4039878.20
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress5567.305542.709600.203830.309066.901244.20
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 38476.8048128.2045959.0069983.1043116.9034523.90
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1.006.303.905.309.401.10
Sundry Debtors 3849.004319.603211.803172.403311.002165.50
Cash and Bank219.60545.10173.4046.60388.70446.00
Loans and Advances 14781.4010959.2013293.908149.706326.203637.10
Total Current Assets18851.0015830.2016683.0011374.0010035.306249.70
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 34989.0032321.8025546.2022830.6019873.6015069.00
Provisions 333.60370.90517.60903.301234.90945.30
Total Current Liabilities35322.6032692.7026063.8023733.9021108.5016014.30
Net Current Assets-16471.60-16862.50-9380.80-12359.90-11073.20-9764.60
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets14355.1010720.508538.207714.601911.801631.50
Deferred Tax Liability9203.909296.107657.405407.602983.902579.00
Net Deferred Tax5151.201424.40880.802307.00-1072.10-947.50
Total Assets164457.70160842.20158582.00155686.0093482.9064934.20
Contingent Liabilities13668.608245.608095.705181.50100767.8087232.10