Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.    |   Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors."     |    KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |    ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
 ««+1  ««-1
 
 
Axis Bank LtdIndustry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532215NSE Symbol: AXISBANKP/E(TTM):40.75
ISIN Demat:INE238A01034Div & Yield %:0EPS(TTM):17.9
Book Value(Rs):264.3018934Market Cap ( Cr.):191095.02Face Value(Rs):2
    Change Company 
( In Cr)
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 54985.7745780.3144542.1640988.0435478.6030641.16
Other Income 13130.3410967.0911691.319371.468365.057405.22
Total68116.1156747.4056233.4750359.5043843.6538046.38
Total63439.5056471.7252554.1942135.8436485.8231828.71
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 33277.6027162.5826449.0424155.0721254.4618689.52
Payments to/Provisions for Employees4747.324312.963891.863376.013114.972601.35
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 3417.123117.522928.222309.302439.052250.89
Depreciation 709.72568.10508.80443.91405.67363.93
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies18990.2621464.6716987.987681.465572.664792.06
Provision for Tax 3009.841671.194988.904241.963852.373489.74
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -712.36-1825.30-3200.62-71.87-153.36-358.78
Total68116.1156747.4056233.4750359.5043843.6538046.38
Total63439.5056471.7252554.1942135.8436485.8231828.71
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit4676.61275.683679.288223.667357.826217.67
Extraordinary Items -13.02208.80-0.314.08-2.34-8.92
Adjusted Net Profit4689.6366.883679.598219.587360.166226.59
Prior Year Adjustments -1605.280.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward23043.0524448.3323766.4617623.4913501.4510029.26
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve1169.1568.92919.822055.921839.461554.42
Transfer to Other Reserves 622.231612.04670.16-1382.6487.3689.94
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 0.000.001407.431407.421308.961101.13
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet24323.0023043.0524448.3323766.4617623.4913501.45
Equity Dividend %50.000.00250.00250.00230.00200.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr18.191.0715.3634.5130.1225.78
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr18.191.0715.3634.5130.125.16
Book Value-Unit Curr259.27247.20232.83223.12188.47162.69