Company logo Company name logo
Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.     |     Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors.     |     KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |     ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
tiker sep
plus stop minus
 
 
Torrent Pharmaceuticals LtdIndustry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Formulations
BSE Code:500420NSE Symbol: TORNTPHARMP/E(TTM):85.5
ISIN Demat:INE685A01028Div & Yield %:0.73EPS(TTM):53.92
Book Value(Rs):222.7613032Market Cap (rupee Cr.):175355.29Face Value(Rs):5
    
(rupee In Cr)
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 10713.149683.438532.907695.206742.326450.57
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales10713.149683.438532.907695.206742.326450.57
Other Income 17.9231.5091.3681.88204.17118.34
Stock Adjustments 22.289.0468.61-128.4418.34150.14
Total Income10753.349723.978692.877648.646964.836719.05
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 2334.642249.842200.392010.981925.841819.81
Power & Fuel Cost138.74134.25143.43153.21140.00122.04
Employee Cost 1879.401636.451450.671251.221097.931097.12
Other Manufacturing Expenses 227.68189.02173.82143.39141.56136.19
Selling and Administration Expenses 1558.611397.821254.381138.57954.66851.08
Miscellaneous Expenses 613.16533.53489.52404.23399.91382.74
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure6752.236140.915712.215101.604659.904408.98
Operating Profit4001.113583.062980.662547.042304.932310.07
Interest 340.96213.40303.04297.68236.29334.12
Gross Profit3660.153369.662677.622249.362068.641975.95
Depreciation763.54759.48761.05672.34602.43609.84
Profit Before Tax2896.612610.181916.571577.021466.211366.11
Tax720.20540.56321.67274.20253.27247.77
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-15.18181.56237.82251.43221.49-19.51
Reported Net Profit2191.591888.061357.081051.39991.451137.85
Extraordinary Items -20.93-4.2014.8827.976.8612.75
Adjusted Net Profit2212.521892.261342.201023.42984.591125.10
Adjst. below Net Profit -4.60-27.140.44-7.07-1.557.21
P & L Balance brought forward4514.333736.393394.213212.922899.912093.30
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1184.531082.981015.34863.03676.89338.45
P & L Balance carried down5516.794514.333736.393394.213212.922899.91
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %760.00640.00560.00440.00960.00700.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr64.7555.7840.1031.0658.5867.23
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr64.7555.7840.1031.0629.2933.62
Book Value-Unit Curr249.72224.32201.76190.75374.94356.30