Company logo Company name logo
Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.     |     Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors.     |     KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |     ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
tiker sep
plus stop minus
 
 
Torrent Pharmaceuticals LtdIndustry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Formulations
BSE Code:500420NSE Symbol: TORNTPHARMP/E(TTM):85.5
ISIN Demat:INE685A01028Div & Yield %:0.73EPS(TTM):53.92
Book Value(Rs):222.7613032Market Cap (rupee Cr.):175355.29Face Value(Rs):5
    
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 169.23169.23169.23169.2384.6284.62
Reserves Total 8282.947423.276659.536286.736260.805945.48
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds8452.177592.506828.766455.966345.426030.10
Secured Loans 12494.362054.962982.964365.563143.414184.78
Unsecured Loans 1782.17574.06361.24209.91204.10219.36
Total Debt14276.532629.023344.204575.473347.514404.14
Other Liabilities453.74352.04292.35266.87217.83200.49
Total Liabilities23182.4410573.5610465.3111298.309910.7610634.73
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 13856.9513300.9712999.8112366.8610002.359952.74
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 6486.795746.935013.894395.013751.103211.50
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 7370.167554.047985.927971.856251.256741.24
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress419.89401.84226.23697.93567.50588.11
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 13172.34522.73463.31361.21367.64313.92
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1526.231560.831565.591602.231797.111911.74
Sundry Debtors 2641.052170.791571.941729.441541.351544.26
Cash and Bank82.98109.74108.76147.6169.4666.42
Loans and Advances 513.94395.23353.73291.71468.15480.41
Total Current Assets4764.204236.593600.023770.993876.074002.83
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1587.311159.591054.531021.70927.901019.48
Provisions 280.15280.13200.94150.63120.34106.83
Total Current Liabilities1867.461439.721255.471172.331048.241126.31
Net Current Assets2896.742796.872344.552598.662827.832876.52
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets199.7387.85407.78612.85796.861026.91
Deferred Tax Liability963.36916.331063.591014.15990.42998.58
Net Deferred Tax-763.63-828.48-655.81-401.30-193.5628.33
Other Assets86.94126.56101.1169.9590.1086.61
Total Assets23182.4410573.5610465.3111298.309910.7610634.73
Contingent Liabilities1316.411059.521036.071017.36928.05126.18