Company logo Company name logo
Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.     |     Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors.     |     KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |     ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
tiker sep
plus stop minus
 
 
Natco Pharma LtdIndustry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code:524816NSE Symbol: NATCOPHARMP/E(TTM):17.28
ISIN Demat:INE987B01026Div & Yield %:0.58EPS(TTM):45.47
Book Value(Rs):501.202063Market Cap (rupee Cr.):15408.99Face Value(Rs):2
    
(rupee In Cr)
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 3594.604094.503568.902351.001767.801653.50
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales3594.604094.503568.902351.001767.801653.50
Other Income 281.10321.30104.7085.5094.60101.10
Stock Adjustments 69.20-11.60-17.20-34.605.5046.90
Total Income3944.904404.203656.402401.901867.901801.50
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 642.90581.70557.30495.10540.10546.90
Power & Fuel Cost96.9093.1088.9081.9076.4059.40
Employee Cost 591.70515.30454.90425.70410.10380.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 279.90217.70179.80150.30148.70114.30
Selling and Administration Expenses 618.50444.10483.70290.70309.10140.30
Miscellaneous Expenses 129.0086.70150.1028.0075.9041.90
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2358.901938.601914.701471.701560.301282.80
Operating Profit1586.002465.601741.70930.20307.60518.70
Interest 32.3019.6014.508.6013.3011.30
Gross Profit1553.702446.001727.20921.60294.30507.40
Depreciation189.60220.00171.90150.90138.40115.20
Profit Before Tax1364.102226.001555.30770.70155.90392.20
Tax268.40407.50284.80133.1032.5093.30
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-185.80-31.90-36.100.50-15.70-10.60
Reported Net Profit1281.501850.401306.60637.10139.10309.50
Extraordinary Items -18.23104.58-2.1214.7133.8024.39
Adjusted Net Profit1299.731745.821308.72622.39105.30285.11
Adjst. below Net Profit 15.303.00-49.70-1.000.402.20
P & L Balance brought forward5972.204226.303134.602587.102520.502322.50
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 89.60107.50165.2088.6072.90113.90
P & L Balance carried down7179.405972.204226.303134.602587.102520.30
Dividend0.000.00170.20100.4082.10113.90
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %250.00300.00475.00275.00225.00262.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr71.59103.3772.9934.917.6216.96
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr71.59103.3772.9934.917.6216.96
Book Value-Unit Curr477.80409.72312.42257.64229.69224.17