Company logo Company name logo
Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.     |     Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors.     |     KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |     ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
tiker sep
plus stop minus
 
 
Natco Pharma LtdIndustry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code:524816NSE Symbol: NATCOPHARMP/E(TTM):17.28
ISIN Demat:INE987B01026Div & Yield %:0.58EPS(TTM):45.47
Book Value(Rs):501.202063Market Cap (rupee Cr.):15408.99Face Value(Rs):2
    
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 35.8035.8035.8036.5036.5036.50
Reserves Total 8516.807298.105556.504665.504155.404054.60
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds8552.607333.905592.304702.004191.904091.10
Secured Loans 706.40273.10167.2074.90289.00128.40
Unsecured Loans 2.901.50198.9086.20110.50128.00
Total Debt709.30274.60366.10161.10399.50256.40
Other Liabilities67.3070.2074.9087.0097.00100.70
Total Liabilities9329.207678.706033.304950.104688.404448.20
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 3993.903783.703359.503157.102977.802678.30
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1328.601216.901072.80923.30803.60672.40
Less:Impairment of Assets50.0050.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 2615.302516.802286.702233.802174.202005.90
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress293.40225.30133.9062.80128.70223.40
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 3264.90855.10741.70657.50550.00337.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 723.60642.10596.90616.00697.70769.20
Sundry Debtors 759.601178.201076.60793.10575.60399.80
Cash and Bank1187.301856.90864.90412.00100.90262.80
Loans and Advances 1076.00720.80708.10533.70673.90694.60
Total Current Assets3746.504398.003246.502354.802048.102126.40
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 608.10435.50386.30383.60242.60250.20
Provisions 350.10155.70134.4025.3017.0012.80
Total Current Liabilities958.20591.20520.70408.90259.60263.00
Net Current Assets2788.303806.802725.801945.901788.501863.40
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets409.10287.00215.80178.90127.600.00
Deferred Tax Liability185.00246.00208.70207.80157.6041.30
Net Deferred Tax224.1041.007.10-28.90-30.00-41.30
Other Assets143.20233.70138.1079.0077.0059.80
Total Assets9329.207678.706033.304950.104688.404448.20
Contingent Liabilities3.003.000.4047.5037.902.70