Company logo Company name logo
Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.     |     Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors.     |     KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |     ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
tiker sep
plus stop minus
 
 
DCM Shriram Industries LtdIndustry : Sugar
BSE Code:523369NSE Symbol: DCMSRINDP/E(TTM):13.05
ISIN Demat:INE843D01027Div & Yield %:0.82EPS(TTM):3.73
Book Value(Rs):41.932817Market Cap (rupee Cr.):423.3Face Value(Rs):2
    
(rupee In Cr)
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 1160.121079.712082.902350.922123.121943.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales1160.121079.712082.902350.922123.121943.00
Other Income 4.3211.8521.6116.8922.7616.41
Stock Adjustments -16.40-18.56131.53-33.660.67-85.79
Total Income1148.041073.002236.042334.152146.551873.62
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 841.46766.181360.161547.381373.401216.00
Power & Fuel Cost5.1123.21126.05118.18113.7980.00
Employee Cost 65.5167.01194.11186.38165.22147.46
Other Manufacturing Expenses 69.8273.26177.35184.03195.77153.12
Selling and Administration Expenses 26.3024.7482.1657.5657.1749.52
Miscellaneous Expenses 35.2928.0049.9481.0176.2258.64
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure1043.50982.391989.762174.541981.581704.73
Operating Profit104.5490.61246.28159.61164.97168.89
Interest 24.3127.6835.5633.4240.2139.74
Gross Profit80.2362.93210.72126.19124.76129.15
Depreciation17.9316.9738.8835.8932.7529.16
Profit Before Tax62.3045.96171.8490.3092.0199.99
Tax17.2812.4753.4222.4421.3729.30
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax3.413.313.487.614.904.80
Reported Net Profit41.6130.19114.9460.2665.7465.89
Extraordinary Items 0.111.071.000.401.400.06
Adjusted Net Profit41.5029.12113.9459.8664.3465.83
Adjst. below Net Profit -2.69-0.080.71-2.381.821.29
P & L Balance brought forward187.67163.35498.97454.14399.63341.16
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 8.715.7917.4013.0513.058.70
P & L Balance carried down217.89187.67597.22498.97454.14399.63
Dividend0.0017.4017.400.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %20.00100.00100.0050.0075.0075.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr4.783.4713.216.937.5637.87
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr4.781.033.912.052.242.24
Book Value-Unit Curr41.9338.4691.6780.3875.22344.78