Company logo Company name logo
Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.     |     Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors.     |     KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |     ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
tiker sep
plus stop minus
 
 
J B Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals LtdIndustry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code:506943NSE Symbol: JBCHEPHARMP/E(TTM):56.68
ISIN Demat:INE572A01036Div & Yield %:0.91EPS(TTM):42.56
Book Value(Rs):251.4786006Market Cap (rupee Cr.):38730.77Face Value(Rs):1
    
(rupee In Cr)
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 3889.893722.923298.642884.162189.881892.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales3889.893722.923298.642884.162189.881892.00
Other Income 55.2834.7434.678.6538.61115.92
Stock Adjustments 110.96-15.5349.2227.4825.5715.70
Total Income4056.133742.133382.532920.292254.062023.62
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 1330.181236.701158.291064.21769.27641.46
Power & Fuel Cost83.8383.8387.9591.4471.3762.60
Employee Cost 722.43646.79565.38499.95399.06305.98
Other Manufacturing Expenses 163.27143.79120.93106.1397.3684.69
Selling and Administration Expenses 535.10491.43446.93394.90305.91204.68
Miscellaneous Expenses 137.3286.9288.9690.3363.5855.96
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2972.122689.462468.442246.951706.541355.37
Operating Profit1084.011052.68914.09673.34547.52668.25
Interest 4.599.1240.5234.314.957.19
Gross Profit1079.421043.56873.57639.03542.57661.06
Depreciation176.69166.45135.24111.9971.2867.36
Profit Before Tax902.73877.11738.33527.04471.29593.70
Tax222.53191.69145.4983.35122.50137.50
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax6.1032.8849.4954.80-12.219.12
Reported Net Profit674.10652.54543.36388.89361.00447.08
Extraordinary Items -9.2333.9411.702.9227.7546.97
Adjusted Net Profit683.33618.60531.66385.97333.25400.11
Adjst. below Net Profit -2.68-4.43-3.710.130.07-12.50
P & L Balance brought forward2863.892452.822070.161808.731575.181214.01
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 313.29237.04156.99127.59127.5273.42
P & L Balance carried down3222.022863.892452.822070.161808.731575.18
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2200.001550.001225.00887.50825.00825.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr41.9841.9235.0150.2646.7157.85
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr41.9841.9235.0125.1323.3628.93
Book Value-Unit Curr251.48216.94185.98315.65272.21233.75