Company logo Company name logo
Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.     |     Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors.     |     KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |     ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
tiker sep
plus stop minus
 
 
J B Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals LtdIndustry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code:506943NSE Symbol: JBCHEPHARMP/E(TTM):56.68
ISIN Demat:INE572A01036Div & Yield %:0.91EPS(TTM):42.56
Book Value(Rs):251.4786006Market Cap (rupee Cr.):38730.77Face Value(Rs):1
    
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 16.0615.5715.5215.4815.4615.46
Reserves Total 4021.653361.632870.742426.982088.211791.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.030.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds4037.713377.202886.262442.492103.671806.46
Secured Loans 0.000.00341.80526.9326.3226.43
Unsecured Loans 2.7412.4217.5920.5225.9612.19
Total Debt2.7412.42359.39547.4552.2838.62
Other Liabilities32.5724.0920.0217.1016.3917.50
Total Liabilities4073.023413.713265.673007.042172.341862.58
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2913.972867.772749.152522.181796.831108.14
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1117.53984.48823.73700.52593.16543.54
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1796.441883.291925.421821.661203.67564.60
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress73.8061.7076.0655.1518.6825.57
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 907.81487.96531.23338.94145.69810.85
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 643.38471.64461.20386.95349.78278.91
Sundry Debtors 711.71768.09624.78523.58518.05374.11
Cash and Bank62.0590.5763.7055.7639.6726.43
Loans and Advances 561.27131.26201.07239.83223.35113.52
Total Current Assets1978.411461.551350.751206.121130.86792.97
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 489.06511.30435.06313.24266.50243.43
Provisions 70.1766.6558.3643.3047.3230.65
Total Current Liabilities559.23577.94493.42356.53313.82274.08
Net Current Assets1419.18883.61857.33849.59817.03518.89
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets28.8513.8311.277.528.398.36
Deferred Tax Liability220.10200.08165.81114.1160.3172.13
Net Deferred Tax-191.25-186.25-154.54-106.59-51.92-63.77
Other Assets67.02283.4030.1748.2839.186.44
Total Assets4073.013413.713265.673007.032172.321862.58
Contingent Liabilities106.98131.94131.64104.7349.1353.62