Company logo Company name logo
Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.     |     Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors.     |     KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |     ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
tiker sep
plus stop minus
 
 
CG Power & Industrial Solutions LtdIndustry : Electric Equipment
BSE Code:500093NSE Symbol: CGPOWERP/E(TTM):90.57
ISIN Demat:INE067A01029Div & Yield %:0.16EPS(TTM):9.01
Book Value(Rs):52.1523983Market Cap (rupee Cr.):128558.68Face Value(Rs):2
    
(rupee In Cr)
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 11330.629328.977609.916579.635159.182525.89
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales11330.629328.977609.916579.635159.182525.89
Other Income 336.17899.98337.831417.29325.911757.81
Stock Adjustments 130.86189.62101.10-1.8133.9297.08
Total Income11797.6510418.578048.847995.115519.014380.78
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 8225.276798.935430.494650.713766.581846.68
Power & Fuel Cost48.3043.9439.0435.4829.1923.59
Employee Cost 578.95480.22408.78331.35287.52258.90
Other Manufacturing Expenses 339.90310.67259.46223.14188.21112.38
Selling and Administration Expenses 373.12366.87293.99251.81217.16115.60
Miscellaneous Expenses 373.20983.12247.621430.30148.64952.59
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure9938.748983.756679.386922.794637.303309.74
Operating Profit1858.911434.821369.461072.32881.711071.04
Interest 7.466.172.6814.5666.38166.25
Gross Profit1851.451428.651366.781057.76815.33904.79
Depreciation94.4486.3777.8474.6973.7281.21
Profit Before Tax1757.011342.281288.94983.07741.61823.58
Tax462.35173.810.547.813.170.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-22.12194.01284.04189.90111.38134.59
Reported Net Profit1316.78974.461004.36785.36627.06688.99
Extraordinary Items -11.5223.74129.6648.24202.62779.79
Adjusted Net Profit1328.30950.72874.70737.12424.44-90.80
Adjst. below Net Profit -3.94-7.82-9.54-5.55-1.96-229.87
P & L Balance brought forward1866.461096.59300.30-250.44-875.54-1334.66
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 197.08196.77198.53229.070.000.00
P & L Balance carried down2982.221866.461096.59300.30-250.44-875.54
Dividend204.74198.75198.55229.070.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %65.0065.0065.0075.000.000.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr8.366.376.585.144.355.15
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr8.366.376.585.144.355.15
Book Value-Unit Curr52.1726.6121.2515.9112.497.45