Company logo Company name logo
Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.     |     Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors.     |     KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |     ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
tiker sep
plus stop minus
 
 
CG Power & Industrial Solutions LtdIndustry : Electric Equipment
BSE Code:500093NSE Symbol: CGPOWERP/E(TTM):90.57
ISIN Demat:INE067A01029Div & Yield %:0.16EPS(TTM):9.01
Book Value(Rs):52.1523983Market Cap (rupee Cr.):128558.68Face Value(Rs):2
    
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 314.99305.78305.47305.43288.37267.60
Reserves Total 7901.383762.802939.972124.631512.71728.73
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.0018.2437.50
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds8216.374068.583245.442430.061819.321033.83
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.0098.87740.74
Unsecured Loans 45.7318.2815.4017.01211.53211.90
Total Debt45.7318.2815.4017.01310.40952.64
Other Liabilities116.1871.7846.3326.1244.2234.70
Total Liabilities8378.284158.643307.172473.192173.942021.17
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 1868.561802.371702.771570.301501.081463.04
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 956.69946.93871.57799.47733.28662.19
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 911.87855.44831.20770.83767.80800.85
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress487.93240.2185.2029.0424.6910.25
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2108.761593.17994.61302.77343.03303.65
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1352.201033.29689.62490.46446.77381.92
Sundry Debtors 2707.581878.861463.881229.72889.48521.67
Cash and Bank830.31795.93781.14645.88413.27393.21
Loans and Advances 1889.39269.11296.94215.88313.73719.42
Total Current Assets6779.483977.193231.582581.942063.252016.22
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 3248.262392.441886.321579.331523.001709.47
Provisions 315.15230.95231.29201.46141.41148.15
Total Current Liabilities3563.412623.392117.611780.791664.411857.62
Net Current Assets3216.071353.801113.97801.15398.84158.60
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets104.1877.01277.13565.70622.69733.41
Deferred Tax Liability119.24115.30124.33131.530.000.00
Net Deferred Tax-15.06-38.29152.80434.17622.69733.41
Other Assets1668.71154.31129.39135.2316.8914.41
Total Assets8378.284158.643307.172473.192173.942021.17
Contingent Liabilities14.2416.4623.1923.2424.3734.83