Company logo Company name logo
Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.     |     Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors.     |     KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |     ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
tiker sep
plus stop minus
 
 
S P Apparels LtdIndustry : Textiles - Products
BSE Code:540048NSE Symbol: SPALP/E(TTM):23.03
ISIN Demat:INE212I01016Div & Yield %:0.35EPS(TTM):37.59
Book Value(Rs):373.7015217Market Cap (rupee Cr.):2176.02Face Value(Rs):10
    
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 25.1425.0925.0925.0925.6925.69
Reserves Total 914.31834.66753.91649.97604.43526.46
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds939.45859.75779.00675.06630.12552.15
Secured Loans 271.00234.66102.42161.55173.36134.29
Unsecured Loans 18.8122.3725.5728.4931.3246.35
Total Debt289.81257.03127.99190.04204.68180.64
Other Liabilities12.6912.545.998.7311.7013.58
Total Liabilities1241.951129.32912.98873.83846.50746.37
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 973.26841.90792.86766.05726.59729.69
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 430.94392.55359.22327.49293.05291.75
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 542.32449.35433.64438.56433.54437.94
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3.8330.5618.7510.207.7510.24
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 241.53223.64113.51175.0910.868.14
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 239.32288.84214.76237.02295.90241.35
Sundry Debtors 113.05104.0384.1142.3261.9286.74
Cash and Bank53.9630.4860.1351.3156.0131.71
Loans and Advances 52.9244.1236.0621.9354.6036.26
Total Current Assets459.25467.46395.05352.58468.43396.06
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 96.31102.7586.2289.29109.8494.64
Provisions 1.751.938.707.188.658.83
Total Current Liabilities98.06104.6894.9196.46118.49103.47
Net Current Assets361.19362.79300.14256.12349.94292.59
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.002.880.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability34.5034.8838.3136.9635.8233.23
Net Deferred Tax-34.50-34.88-38.31-34.08-35.82-33.23
Other Assets127.5897.8785.2527.9480.2430.70
Total Assets1241.951129.33912.98873.84846.51746.39
Contingent Liabilities143.1464.5147.8079.1973.1115.47