Company logo Company name logo
Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.     |     Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors.     |     KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |     ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
tiker sep
plus stop minus
 
 
Mold-Tek Packaging LtdIndustry : Packaging
BSE Code:533080NSE Symbol: MOLDTKPACP/E(TTM):26.53
ISIN Demat:INE893J01029Div & Yield %:0.82EPS(TTM):11.44
Book Value(Rs):103.804033Market Cap (rupee Cr.):2016.66Face Value(Rs):5
    
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 16.6216.6216.6216.5815.6313.96
Reserves Total 673.24621.16577.65541.99422.60226.54
Equity Share Warrants0.120.120.120.1218.8815.34
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds689.98637.90594.39558.69457.11255.84
Secured Loans 210.54171.93122.8447.2744.02107.94
Unsecured Loans 4.123.753.420.100.390.21
Total Debt214.66175.68126.2647.3744.41108.15
Other Liabilities14.2413.4211.013.954.013.51
Total Liabilities918.88827.00731.66610.01505.53367.50
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 900.75770.01648.35508.52363.94315.24
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 278.03219.11171.30132.49102.2876.09
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 622.72550.90477.05376.03261.66239.15
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress13.8730.4210.6216.6914.8211.72
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 22.3231.4938.4851.6817.098.65
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 157.06128.56103.6085.1695.9070.82
Sundry Debtors 175.78135.26136.10123.37143.0190.13
Cash and Bank1.251.851.616.4216.311.20
Loans and Advances 37.2936.6532.2224.2715.518.11
Total Current Assets371.38302.32273.52239.22270.74170.26
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 106.3881.2962.6463.2052.2155.00
Provisions 2.281.592.771.471.701.78
Total Current Liabilities108.6682.8865.4164.6753.9156.78
Net Current Assets262.72219.44208.12174.55216.84113.48
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2.932.932.340.000.811.02
Deferred Tax Liability33.6129.9625.1020.9515.5413.06
Net Deferred Tax-30.68-27.03-22.76-20.95-14.73-12.04
Other Assets27.9221.7820.1612.019.846.54
Total Assets918.88827.00731.66610.01505.52367.50
Contingent Liabilities6.472.720.750.750.970.97