Company logo Company name logo
Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.     |     Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors.     |     KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |     ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
tiker sep
plus stop minus
 
 
Wim Plast LtdIndustry : Plastics Products
BSE Code:526586NSE Symbol: WIMPLASTP/E(TTM):6.66
ISIN Demat:INE015B01018Div & Yield %:2.99EPS(TTM):50.2
Book Value(Rs):466.7087049Market Cap (rupee Cr.):401.09Face Value(Rs):10
    
(rupee In Cr)
 Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 367.38342.84329.43316.75261.54317.09
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales367.38342.84329.43316.75261.54317.09
Other Income 33.5624.7010.2910.987.267.90
Stock Adjustments -2.37-9.19-4.26-2.49-4.152.29
Total Income398.57358.35335.46325.24264.65327.28
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 195.93181.52184.18183.08137.32166.93
Power & Fuel Cost13.2411.6111.6310.079.2910.65
Employee Cost 28.9227.7922.8022.2417.3922.93
Other Manufacturing Expenses 18.4714.8114.9214.1711.7815.18
Selling and Administration Expenses 41.8833.7530.7628.8524.9632.87
Miscellaneous Expenses 3.883.292.332.752.913.77
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure302.33272.77266.63261.17203.66252.33
Operating Profit96.2485.5768.8264.0761.0074.96
Interest 0.090.100.110.210.180.25
Gross Profit96.1585.4768.7163.8660.8274.71
Depreciation11.7511.9214.2816.2717.9618.50
Profit Before Tax84.4073.5554.4347.5942.8656.21
Tax20.6416.9014.1311.9611.0015.06
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-0.760.92-0.480.30-0.44-4.12
Reported Net Profit64.5355.7340.7835.3432.3045.28
Extraordinary Items 5.952.820.07-0.040.000.57
Adjusted Net Profit58.5852.9140.7135.3832.3044.71
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.000.000.000.000.00-3.45
P & L Balance brought forward452.41406.88375.70346.37314.07289.05
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 12.0010.209.606.000.0016.80
P & L Balance carried down504.94452.41406.88375.70346.37314.07
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.008.40
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %100.00100.0085.0080.0050.0070.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr53.7646.4333.9829.4426.9137.72
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr53.7646.4333.9829.4426.9137.72
Book Value-Unit Curr451.75407.80370.06343.86319.18292.34