Company logo Company name logo
Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.     |     Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors.     |     KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |     ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
tiker sep
plus stop minus
 
 
Shree Cement LtdIndustry : Cement - North India
BSE Code:500387NSE Symbol: SHREECEMP/E(TTM):52.76
ISIN Demat:INE070A01015Div & Yield %:0.67EPS(TTM):422.87
Book Value(Rs):6239.227842Market Cap (rupee Cr.):80500.66Face Value(Rs):10
    
(rupee In Cr)
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 19310.5218037.3319476.6821358.1514305.8816128.37
Excise Duty0.000.000.004520.660.003459.50
Net Sales19310.5218037.3319476.6816837.4914305.8812668.87
Other Income 596.83577.16561.09431.51537.34432.89
Stock Adjustments 0.53-43.1366.6478.52146.48-42.05
Total Income19907.8818571.3620104.4117347.5214989.7013059.71
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 2539.731977.632265.921338.361285.04833.59
Power & Fuel Cost4397.784472.955574.245544.933161.382082.42
Employee Cost 1105.58990.62937.94865.78807.23759.72
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1640.441583.441543.871393.881296.26977.32
Selling and Administration Expenses 5189.114853.044706.094642.984008.773742.46
Miscellaneous Expenses 247.17259.77151.72187.82245.84251.48
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure15119.8114137.4515179.7813973.7510804.528646.99
Operating Profit4788.074433.914924.633373.774185.184412.72
Interest 207.71208.55264.33268.93217.78247.10
Gross Profit4580.364225.364660.303104.843967.404165.62
Depreciation2331.922827.991614.671546.201036.481139.90
Profit Before Tax2248.441397.373045.631558.642930.923025.72
Tax516.72319.94509.8193.71438.18753.55
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax25.47-118.8067.38136.80116.12-39.76
Reported Net Profit1706.251196.232468.441328.132376.622311.93
Extraordinary Items -0.0219.48-14.482.8513.6411.64
Adjusted Net Profit1706.271176.752482.921325.282362.982300.29
Adjst. below Net Profit 45.908.722.794.212.607.40
P & L Balance brought forward11752.1810926.078833.697826.076325.694506.36
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 505.13378.84378.85324.72878.84500.00
P & L Balance carried down12999.2011752.1810926.078833.697826.076325.69
Dividend288.65180.40378.85162.360.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1500.001100.001050.001000.00900.00600.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr472.91331.55684.16368.11658.71640.78
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr472.91331.55684.16368.11658.71640.78
Book Value-Unit Curr6239.365878.995649.805068.864786.834226.74