Company logo Company name logo
Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.     |     Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors.     |     KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |     ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
tiker sep
plus stop minus
 
 
Bharat Petroleum Corporation LtdIndustry : Refineries
BSE Code:500547NSE Symbol: BPCLP/E(TTM):8.22
ISIN Demat:INE029A01011Div & Yield %:6.02EPS(TTM):34.85
Book Value(Rs):219.7533131Market Cap (rupee Cr.):124298.18Face Value(Rs):10
    
(rupee In Cr)
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 522668.25500371.25506805.81533467.55432422.48301873.16
Excise Duty67592.3860239.3258898.2160342.8885778.5469319.86
Net Sales455075.87440131.93447907.60473124.67346643.94232553.30
Other Income 3753.283086.202518.012183.994349.4913758.69
Stock Adjustments 881.97-331.761991.69975.213988.803633.57
Total Income459711.12442886.37452417.30476283.87354982.23249945.56
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 380066.76384965.86378085.99434189.53307442.89198954.43
Power & Fuel Cost4011.464346.043609.874020.863213.612331.58
Employee Cost 3751.843488.243558.482763.973397.924477.17
Other Manufacturing Expenses 14455.9313461.6613027.7211611.189709.658214.16
Selling and Administration Expenses 4011.233901.803782.454461.823299.131900.96
Miscellaneous Expenses 12831.815937.555581.307455.854620.586143.27
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure419129.03416101.15407645.81464503.21331683.78222021.57
Operating Profit40582.0926785.2244771.4911780.6623298.4527923.99
Interest 1634.001888.432473.013216.482208.811328.36
Gross Profit38948.0924896.7942298.488564.1821089.6426595.63
Depreciation7844.097232.466750.116347.485417.903978.05
Profit Before Tax31104.0017664.3335548.372216.7015671.7422617.58
Tax9175.154425.639412.07309.283664.403978.89
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-1374.37-36.56-537.2037.32643.99-402.98
Reported Net Profit23303.2213275.2626673.501870.1011363.3519041.67
Extraordinary Items -3013.93-1319.19-1280.34-1116.981293.924968.38
Adjusted Net Profit26317.1514594.4527953.842987.0810069.4314073.29
Adjst. below Net Profit 414.98-241.24191.94-254.92-351.15255.46
P & L Balance brought forward16357.7725048.439326.259062.6216009.091464.39
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 19761.6321724.6811143.261351.5517958.674743.91
P & L Balance carried down20314.3416357.7725048.439326.259062.6216017.61
Dividend7592.382169.254555.430.002169.254555.43
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %175.00100.00420.0040.00160.00790.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr54.5431.07124.868.7853.3690.98
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr54.5431.0762.434.3926.6845.49
Book Value-Unit Curr222.99189.58349.90244.60242.95261.44