Company logo Company name logo
Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.     |     Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors.     |     KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |     ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
tiker sep
plus stop minus
 
 
JSW Steel LtdIndustry : Steel - Large
BSE Code:500228NSE Symbol: JSWSTEELP/E(TTM):39.55
ISIN Demat:INE019A01038Div & Yield %:0.73EPS(TTM):30.82
Book Value(Rs):350.0353987Market Cap (rupee Cr.):298076.38Face Value(Rs):1
    
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 305.00305.00305.00301.00301.00302.00
Reserves Total 85355.0079534.0074978.0063358.0063200.0046675.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds85660.0079839.0075283.0063659.0063501.0046977.00
Secured Loans 26080.0029935.0024435.0024124.0018631.0023980.00
Unsecured Loans 44729.0038435.0036745.0033079.0034555.0027166.00
Total Debt70809.0068370.0061180.0057203.0053186.0051146.00
Other Liabilities2551.001939.002166.002458.003357.004156.00
Total Liabilities159020.00150148.00138629.00123320.00120044.00102279.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 116444.00111804.00108780.0099453.0091762.0068371.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 36475.0033295.0029194.0024397.0020116.0016429.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 79969.0078509.0079586.0075056.0071646.0051942.00
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress14294.0010915.0010856.0010506.0012599.0029042.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 34971.0039339.0030141.0024320.0018028.0012458.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 21903.0019819.0023234.0019517.0021028.0010692.00
Sundry Debtors 7300.005672.006498.006000.006146.003333.00
Cash and Bank7635.0010261.008129.0018716.0015527.0011746.00
Loans and Advances 9565.004776.005233.004911.004784.003932.00
Total Current Assets46403.0040528.0043094.0049144.0047485.0029703.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 34668.0033194.0036767.0040532.0035279.0027078.00
Provisions 1443.00391.00722.001529.00612.00780.00
Total Current Liabilities36111.0033585.0037489.0042061.0035891.0027858.00
Net Current Assets10292.006943.005605.007083.0011594.001845.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2603.002751.001930.003054.003303.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability10683.0011279.0011250.0010514.0010238.003095.00
Net Deferred Tax-8080.00-8528.00-9320.00-7460.00-6935.00-3095.00
Other Assets27574.0022970.0021761.0013815.0013112.0010087.00
Total Assets159020.00150148.00138629.00123320.00120044.00102279.00
Contingent Liabilities4713.003149.003652.004105.003899.003675.00