Company logo Company name logo
Attention Investors
Kindly note the Change in PAY IN for BSE A/C No. : 1201250000000691 (CDSL), if you have an NSDL A/C, kindly use INTER DEPOSITORY SLIP. For assistance, please call OR contact: Mr. Dadu, 98339 89807 / 022-6145 1000.     |     Exchanges / Depository: Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / Demat account --> Update your Mobile Numbers / email IDs with your Stock Brokers / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile / email IDs for trading account transactions and all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from Exchange / Depository on the same day ......................Issued in the interest of Investors.     |     KYC : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."     |     ASBA-IPO : "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
tiker sep
plus stop minus
 
 
Atul LtdIndustry : Chemicals
BSE Code:500027NSE Symbol: ATULP/E(TTM):25.29
ISIN Demat:INE100A01010Div & Yield %:0.5EPS(TTM):237.19
Book Value(Rs):2056.9092281Market Cap (rupee Cr.):17664.02Face Value(Rs):10
    
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 29.4629.4629.4629.5329.6129.61
Reserves Total 6026.465508.655059.944559.844286.783681.74
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds6055.925538.115089.404589.374316.393711.35
Secured Loans 6.508.0610.525.4122.770.00
Unsecured Loans 0.000.000.000.0050.170.00
Total Debt6.508.0610.525.4172.940.00
Other Liabilities32.3337.0031.8133.1130.3226.76
Total Liabilities6094.755583.175131.734627.894419.653738.11
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2911.692846.192603.512131.971927.331603.49
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1268.151104.26946.76783.36651.13544.38
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1643.541741.931656.751348.611276.201059.11
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress80.8191.36217.27356.31173.44238.92
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 3444.412829.212459.921127.841550.611550.73
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 727.22655.36563.20647.64701.03510.57
Sundry Debtors 1175.581027.22848.60893.861058.83713.53
Cash and Bank20.544.2711.143.0920.75308.73
Loans and Advances 144.33145.06182.36316.64171.66117.62
Total Current Assets2067.671831.911605.301861.231952.271650.45
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 998.37784.19730.40700.37788.36716.28
Provisions 30.2519.7115.8516.4652.2641.19
Total Current Liabilities1028.62803.90746.25716.83840.62757.47
Net Current Assets1039.051028.01859.051144.401111.65892.98
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets18.4418.5223.4222.1625.8324.18
Deferred Tax Liability191.76182.71150.24108.34116.19116.05
Net Deferred Tax-173.32-164.19-126.82-86.18-90.36-91.87
Other Assets60.2656.8565.56736.91398.1188.24
Total Assets6094.755583.175131.734627.894419.653738.11
Contingent Liabilities9.549.5413.5312.06119.97117.30